Seller's Agent in 2016
Carolina Flores
True Real Estate
(775) 233-1525
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $540,000
Completely remodeled home. New well holding tank and pump, propane tank, roof, kitchen, appliances, flooring, doors, garage door, some windows, new paint inside and out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Group One Inc. License #S.171772 Listed on: 09/09/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menzing Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menzing Todd | $289,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Menzing Todd | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Rehablittlecity Llc | $185,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Sult Cindy L | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Skellenger Cindy S | $261,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Robinson Sheldon L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Robinson Sheldon L | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Menzing Todd | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehablittlecity Llc | $85,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehablittlecity Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sult Cindy L | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skellenger Cindy S | $221,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Sheldon L | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Sold | $289,000 | -0.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | For Sale | $289,900 | +56.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | For Sale | $199,999 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,204 | $67,744 | $41,650 | $26,094 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $63,856 | $35,105 | $28,751 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $60,909 | $33,075 | $27,834 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $53,486 | $29,750 | $23,736 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $44,029 | $19,880 | $24,149 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $43,966 | $19,005 | $24,961 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $43,697 | $19,005 | $24,692 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $38,231 | $13,545 | $24,686 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $38,402 | $12,880 | $25,522 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $36,257 | $9,800 | $26,457 |
| 2015 | $814 | $35,896 | $8,995 | $26,901 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $32,667 | $7,140 | $25,527 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,886 | $5,285 | $25,601 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carolina Flores
True Real Estate
(775) 233-1525
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Viktor Ganchev
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(775) 530-7264
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Patrick Allison
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 772-7812
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 160013752
APN: 080-271-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.