10975 Chitwood Dr Jacksonville, FL 32218
Forest Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,243 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10975 Chitwood Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $312,061, approximately $171 per square foot. 10975 Chitwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dinsmore Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
King Thurman Cleoven and King Marcia Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,247
Outstanding Balance
$188,356
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,705
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Thurman Cleoven | $224,310 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Thurman Cleoven | $220,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,677 | $256,543 | $55,000 | $201,543 |
| 2025 | $3,545 | $258,682 | $55,000 | $203,682 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $259,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $251,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $244,508 | $40,000 | $204,508 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $205,087 | $40,000 | $165,087 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $201,392 | $42,500 | $158,892 |
| 2019 | $759 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map