10975 Walnut St Lakeview, OH 43331
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 10975 Walnut St, Lakeview, OH 43331. 10975 Walnut St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $41,320 | $1,930 | $39,390 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $30,510 | $2,310 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $771 | $30,510 | $2,310 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $863 | $25,430 | $1,930 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $744 | $25,430 | $1,930 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $745 | $25,600 | $1,930 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $751 | $25,600 | $1,930 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $748 | $25,600 | $1,930 | $23,670 |
| 2016 | $690 | $24,470 | $1,930 | $22,540 |
| 2014 | $656 | $24,470 | $1,930 | $22,540 |
| 2013 | $992 | $24,470 | $1,930 | $22,540 |
| 2012 | $992 | $23,910 | $1,930 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map