1098 Anderson Ave Bronx, NY 10452
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Anderson Ave, Bronx, NY 10452. 1098 Anderson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 73 Bronx, Metropolitan Lighthouse Charter School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $50,040 | $419,670 | $25,200 | $394,470 |
| 2025 | $49,677 | $400,320 | $25,200 | $375,120 |
| 2024 | $49,677 | $410,400 | $25,200 | $385,200 |
| 2023 | $50,068 | $408,150 | $25,200 | $382,950 |
| 2022 | $49,001 | $400,500 | $25,200 | $375,300 |
| 2021 | $42,229 | $344,250 | $25,200 | $319,050 |
| 2020 | $60,200 | $501,750 | $25,200 | $476,550 |
| 2019 | $58,434 | $496,350 | $25,200 | $471,150 |
| 2018 | $55,335 | $496,800 | $25,200 | $471,600 |
| 2017 | $52,851 | $481,950 | $25,200 | $456,750 |
| 2016 | $50,843 | $455,850 | $25,200 | $430,650 |
| 2015 | $20,758 | $385,650 | $16,200 | $369,450 |
| 2014 | $20,758 | $355,050 | $16,200 | $338,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map