1098 Crescent Dr Albion, MI 49224
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $193,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Crescent Dr, Albion, MI 49224 and is currently estimated at $176,837, approximately $105 per square foot. 1098 Crescent Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, St. John School, and Montcalm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Shaffer Debra and Schaffer Debra Jean
Bought by
Shaffer Rex and Shaffer Rex Earl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,480
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Rex | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Rex | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $590 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $47,100 | $13,100 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map