NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1098 Eaglehurst Rd Toms River, NJ 08753

Estimated Value: $411,728 - $535,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1098 Eaglehurst Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $486,182, approximately $297 per square foot. 1098 Eaglehurst Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including St Joseph Grade School and Donovan Catholic High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Brownlee Walter A and Brownlee Walter A
Bought by
Brownlee Walter A and Brownlee Wendy P
Current Estimated Value
$486,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,752
Outstanding Balance
$206,674
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Brownlee Wendy P and Brownlee Walter A
Bought by
Brownlee Walter A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,495
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Brownlee Walter A
Bought by
Brownlee Walter A and Brownlee Wendy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Brownlee Walter A
Bought by
Brownlee Walter A and Brownlee Wendy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Total Capital Investors
Bought by
Brownlee Walter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Beneficial New Jersey Inc
Bought by
Total Capital Investors Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brownlee Walter A -- North American Title Agency
Brownlee Walter A -- Service Link
Brownlee Walter A -- None Available
Brownlee Walter A -- None Available
Brownlee Walter $128,371 --
Total Capital Investors Inc $80,000 --
Beneficial New Jersey Inc $41,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brownlee Walter A $300,752
Closed Brownlee Walter A $315,495
Closed Brownlee Walter A $250,000
Closed Brownlee Walter $102,600
Previous Owner Total Capital Investors Inc $89,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,997 $358,100 $95,000 $263,100
2024 $6,199 $358,100 $95,000 $263,100
2023 $5,977 $358,100 $95,000 $263,100
2022 $5,977 $358,100 $95,000 $263,100
2021 $5,150 $205,600 $98,500 $107,100
2020 $5,128 $205,600 $98,500 $107,100
2019 $4,906 $205,600 $98,500 $107,100
2018 $4,840 $205,600 $98,500 $107,100
2017 $4,799 $205,600 $98,500 $107,100
2016 $4,673 $205,600 $98,500 $107,100
2015 $4,496 $205,600 $98,500 $107,100
2014 $4,281 $205,600 $98,500 $107,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.