A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Wall
Redfin
Welcome to 1098 Golf View Way in the highly sought-after Golf View Estates of Spring Hill — where thoughtful updates meet everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warmth of hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living spaces and into the primary bedroom. The completely renovated kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring modern finishes and a sleek induction stove that offers precision cooking with contemporary efficiency — perfect for both weeknight dinners and entertaining guests. The home is designed for comfort and convenience, including a gas dryer connection for added functionality. Step outside to one of the property’s standout features: a beautifully maintained, flat backyard that backs to a peaceful tree line. Whether you’re hosting gatherings, letting pets play, or simply enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this private outdoor space offers endless possibilities. To make this home even more appealing, the sellers are offering a carpet credit — giving buyers the opportunity to customize and make it their own from day one. Located in desirable Golf View Estates, you’ll enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting with easy access to shopping, dining, and golf — all while coming home to a space that truly feels like retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrea Wall
Redfin Brokerage Phone: 6154309553 License #332880 Listed on: 02/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | Brentwood Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $192,630 | Realty Title & Escrow Compan | |
| Warranty Deed | $36,100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $36,120 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $23,500 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $4,500,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $228,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $195,461 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $189,140 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $145,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $452,500 | -1.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -1.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $464,450 | +63.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -50.9% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $285,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $93,250 | $20,000 | $73,250 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $93,250 | $20,000 | $73,250 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $93,250 | $20,000 | $73,250 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $93,250 | $20,000 | $73,250 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $68,450 | $8,750 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $68,450 | $8,750 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $68,450 | $8,750 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $411 | $68,450 | $8,750 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $54,400 | $8,750 | $45,650 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $50,250 | $8,750 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $50,250 | $8,750 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $50,250 | $8,750 | $41,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Wall
Redfin
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephen Houston
simpliHOM
(931) 626-7236
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Keith Hudson
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 390-5725
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jane Venn
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 538-8372
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3130819
APN: 050C-B-016.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.