1098 Harding St Salinas, CA 93906
Sherwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,810 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Harding St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $662,953, approximately $547 per square foot. 1098 Harding St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Dahl Craig D and Dahl Jeanne
Bought by
Dahl Craig D and Dahl Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Thomas Donald D and Thomas Delores A
Bought by
Dahl Craig D and Dahl Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,650
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Craig D | -- | None Available | |
| Dahl Craig D | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahl Craig D | $159,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $263,444 | $118,975 | $144,469 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $258,280 | $116,643 | $141,637 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $253,216 | $114,356 | $138,860 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $248,252 | $112,114 | $136,138 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $243,385 | $109,916 | $133,469 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $240,890 | $108,789 | $132,101 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $236,167 | $106,656 | $129,511 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $231,537 | $104,565 | $126,972 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $226,998 | $102,515 | $124,483 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $222,548 | $100,505 | $122,043 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $219,206 | $98,996 | $120,210 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $214,913 | $97,057 | $117,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map