Estimated Value: $253,000 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Hildabrand Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $269,219, approximately $240 per square foot. 1098 Hildabrand Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Ledford Carl
Bought by
Ledford Jarvis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Bought by
Ledford Carl T Janice Ledford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1989
Bought by
Wilson Jackie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1988
Bought by
Usda-Fha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledford Jarvis M | $2,000 | -- | |
| Ledford Carl T Janice Ledford | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Jackie L | -- | -- | |
| Usda-Fha | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $40,775 | $7,000 | $33,775 |
| 2024 | $689 | $40,775 | $7,000 | $33,775 |
| 2023 | $689 | $40,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $24,875 | $5,075 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $625 | $24,875 | $5,075 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $625 | $24,875 | $5,075 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $625 | $24,875 | $5,075 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $625 | $24,875 | $5,075 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $707 | $28,025 | $5,250 | $22,775 |
| 2016 | $673 | $28,025 | $5,250 | $22,775 |
| 2015 | $673 | $28,025 | $5,250 | $22,775 |
| 2014 | $673 | $28,007 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map