1098 Rosetree Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Rosetree Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $318,508, approximately $166 per square foot. 1098 Rosetree Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $101,329 | $16,065 | $85,264 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $101,329 | $16,065 | $85,264 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $66,375 | $13,437 | $52,938 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $66,375 | $13,437 | $52,938 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $66,375 | $13,437 | $52,938 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $58,738 | $11,890 | $46,848 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $58,738 | $11,890 | $46,848 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $58,738 | $11,890 | $46,848 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $58,769 | $11,921 | $46,848 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $58,769 | $11,921 | $46,848 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $58,769 | $11,921 | $46,848 |
| 2013 | $2,759 | $55,972 | $11,354 | $44,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map