Estimated Value: $441,807 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Shimmering Sand Dr Unit 3, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $446,202, approximately $236 per square foot. 1098 Shimmering Sand Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Gregorek Frank L and Gregorek Michelle
Bought by
Otts Ronald E and Otts Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,123
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Green William J
Bought by
Gregorek Frank L and Gregorek Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Janczakowski W J/I M Trust C
Bought by
Green William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Mentrie Joseph L and Mentrie Rose G
Bought by
Janczakowski Tr Wlodzimier J and Janczakowski Tr Irma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Mentrie Joseph L and Mentrie Rose G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otts Ronald E | $235,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Gregorek Frank L | $196,000 | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Green William J | $164,900 | -- | |
| Janczakowski Tr Wlodzimier J | $143,000 | -- | |
| Mentrie Joseph L | $133,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otts Ronald E | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregorek Frank L | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mentrie Joseph L | $19,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mentrie Joseph L | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mentrie Joseph L | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,648 | $225,166 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,648 | $225,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $219,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $206,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $200,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $194,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $192,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $187,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $184,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $230,264 | $50,000 | $180,264 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $226,186 | $50,000 | $176,186 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $216,012 | $50,000 | $166,012 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $194,603 | $45,000 | $149,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map