Estimated Value: $442,355 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Shimmering Sand Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $484,589, approximately $148 per square foot. 1099 Shimmering Sand Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Garrepy Matthew P and Garrepy Regena S
Bought by
Sampson Corey B and Sampson Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,009
Outstanding Balance
$178,085
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$306,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Randall Steven P and Randall Lynne B
Bought by
Garrepy Matthew P and Garrepy Regena S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Martin Paul R and Martin Cynthia A
Bought by
Randall Steven P and Randall Lynne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Martin Paul R and Martin Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,450
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Corey B | $233,000 | Prominence Title & Escr | |
| Garrepy Matthew P | $171,900 | -- | |
| Randall Steven P | $169,900 | -- | |
| Martin Paul R | $144,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Corey B | $238,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Paul R | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Paul R | $154,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Paul R | $137,450 | |
| Closed | Martin Paul R | $0 | |
| Closed | Martin Paul R | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,149 | $256,388 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,149 | $256,388 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $249,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $235,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $228,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $222,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $218,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $214,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $210,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $221,676 | $50,000 | $171,676 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $216,649 | $50,000 | $166,649 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $206,373 | $50,000 | $156,373 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $182,553 | $45,000 | $137,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map