10980 Foothill Ave Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,258,351 - $2,552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10980 Foothill Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,728,588, approximately $984 per square foot. 10980 Foothill Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Guerrero Manuel and Guerrero Julia Ann
Bought by
Guerrero Manuel and Guerrero Julia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $160,273 | $52,414 | $107,859 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $157,132 | $51,387 | $105,745 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $154,052 | $50,380 | $103,672 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $151,033 | $49,393 | $101,640 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $148,073 | $48,425 | $99,648 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $146,556 | $47,929 | $98,627 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $143,684 | $46,990 | $96,694 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $140,868 | $46,069 | $94,799 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $138,107 | $45,166 | $92,941 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $135,400 | $44,281 | $91,119 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $133,367 | $43,616 | $89,751 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $130,755 | $42,762 | $87,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map