10987 Torrey Pines Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10987 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $522,442, approximately $311 per square foot. 10987 Torrey Pines Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Cornerstone Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Snead James and Snead Cynthia
Bought by
Snead James Don and Snead Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Snead James and Snead Cynthia
Bought by
Snead James and Snead Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Krieg Manfred and Krieg Helena
Bought by
Snead James and Snead Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead James Don | -- | -- | |
| Snead James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Snead James | $159,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $269,503 | $78,374 | $191,129 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $264,220 | $76,838 | $187,382 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $259,040 | $75,332 | $183,708 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $253,961 | $73,855 | $180,106 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $248,982 | $72,407 | $176,575 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $246,430 | $71,665 | $174,765 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $241,599 | $70,260 | $171,339 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $236,863 | $68,883 | $167,980 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $232,221 | $67,533 | $164,688 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $227,669 | $66,209 | $161,460 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $224,251 | $65,215 | $159,036 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $219,860 | $63,938 | $155,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map