NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $454,337 - $499,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,567 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2019

Last sale price $335,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,163 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Hilliard Memorial Middle School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2019

How about a well-maintained all brick ranch home overlooking the golf course in a quiet part of the Hilliard school district in the country yet so close to all conveniences? Front & rear patios, shaded & private backyard, shed, finished/waterproofed basement, newer Andersen windows, new roof '16, hot water tank '18, water softener '15. Rooms are large & include a living room, dining room, vaulted family room w/raised hearth all brick fireplace, patio doors to covered patio, kitchen w/peninsula, vent hood & planning desk, built-in oven, first floor laundry & 3 full bathrooms. Owner's suite with private bathroom and walk-in closet. Crown and wood trim in impeccable condition. Finished basement has 35'x14' rec rm. Add'l partially finished room is 14'10x21'8'' and not incl in ATFLS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Bebinger

Keller Williams Consultants License #2003014169 Listed on: 03/18/2019

Keller Williams Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Prewitt

RE/MAX Partners License #2011003062

RE/MAX Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,567 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120-000484

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,720

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Golf CRS Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hardwood Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 161.6
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Golf CRS Lot: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 120-000484
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5720.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2019
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Current Estimated Value
$476,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,346
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,488

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Smith Julian D and Smith Helen R
Bought by
Smith Julian D and Smith Helen R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Hicks Eddie J and Hicks Thelma R
Bought by
Smith Julian D and Smith Helen R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Lingnau Theodor and Lingnau Trudy
Bought by
Hicks Eddie J and Hicks Thelma R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1971
Bought by
Lingnau Theodor and Lingnau Trudy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoover Thomas E $335,000 Northwest Select Ttl Agcy Ll
Smith Julian D -- None Available
Smith Julian D $267,000 Chicago Tit
Hicks Eddie J $262,000 --
Lingnau Theodor -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoover Thomas E $268,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $335,000 -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Sold $335,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2019 03/18/19 For Sale $335,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,443 $122,370 $38,400 $83,970
2024 $7,443 $122,370 $38,400 $83,970
2023 $6,536 $122,360 $38,395 $83,965
2022 $6,313 $93,910 $24,640 $69,270
2021 $6,316 $93,910 $24,640 $69,270
2020 $6,320 $93,910 $24,640 $69,270
2019 $5,735 $81,630 $21,460 $60,170
2018 $5,461 $81,630 $21,460 $60,170
2017 $5,608 $81,630 $21,460 $60,170
2016 $5,498 $73,500 $34,720 $38,780
2015 $5,202 $73,500 $34,720 $38,780
2014 $5,218 $73,500 $34,720 $38,780
2013 $2,377 $70,000 $33,075 $36,925
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219007754

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 120-000484

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.