1099 E Main St Radford, VA 24141
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,182
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 E Main St, Radford, VA 24141. 1099 E Main St is a home located in Radford City with nearby schools including McHarg Elementary School, Belle Heth Elementary School, and Dalton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Bought by
Anderson Mira Goldsmith and Anderson Clifford B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Mira Goldsmith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $217,600 | $47,500 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $217,600 | $47,500 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $214,700 | $44,600 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $214,700 | $44,600 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $214,700 | $44,600 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $214,700 | $44,600 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $214,700 | $44,600 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $214,700 | $44,600 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $214,700 | $44,600 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map