1099 Hereford Rd Cleveland, OH 44112
Monticello-Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Hereford Rd, Cleveland, OH 44112 and is currently estimated at $212,002, approximately $93 per square foot. 1099 Hereford Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School, Apex Academy, and Yeshiva Derech Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Smith Paulette
Bought by
Holliday Paulette Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1986
Sold by
Smith Myles E
Bought by
Smith Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1979
Sold by
Smith Joseph
Bought by
Smith Myles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1978
Sold by
Hunter William L and G O
Bought by
Smith Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hunter William L and G O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Paulette Smith | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Paulette | -- | -- | |
| Smith Myles E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Joseph | $59,000 | -- | |
| Hunter William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $72,170 | $11,690 | $60,480 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $72,170 | $11,690 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $44,910 | $9,350 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $44,910 | $9,350 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $44,910 | $9,350 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $38,710 | $8,050 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $110,600 | $23,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $38,710 | $8,050 | $30,660 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $38,330 | $5,570 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $38,330 | $5,570 | $32,760 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $38,330 | $5,570 | $32,760 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $46,170 | $6,720 | $39,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map