A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Audunor By
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 622-2122
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!!!Welcome home! This home is a steal in the established community of Kingswood Manor. Sited on 1/4-acre lot on a cul-de-sac, this block home is ready for you to make it YOURS. One of the bathrooms features updated LUXURY CERAMIC TILES and the primary Ensuite bathroom. The home offers a large indoor laundry room with AN OFFICE DEN, luxury ceramic titles and covered, screen enclosed patio just off the dining room. A single car carport WITH DRIVEWAY ABLE TO PARK 3 CARS AT A TIME; has both access to the covered front entry and an exterior door leading to the laundry room and kitchen. NEW ROOF (2025); NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP AND PANTRY (2023), NEW DISWASHER (2023), NEW STOVE (2026); NEW LUXURRY CERAMIC TILES THROUGHOUT THE MAIN AREAS AND GUEST BATHROOM (2025); WATER PROOF LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING IN ALL BEDROOMS; 3 REMOTE CONTROLLED CEILING FANS WITH LIGHTING; UPDATED ELECTRICAL PANEL; FULLY PAINTED EXTERIOR (2023) AND INTERIOR( 2025). RE-PIPED in 2008, HVAC 2017, water heater 2013, refrigerator 2017, range 2017. KINGSWOOD MANOR has a community pool, baseball field, basketball and tennis courts, playground, picnic areas, dock and lake access. Close to I-4, grocery including Whole Foods and Trader Joe's, Nordstrom Rack, Winter Park Village, Enzian Movie Theater and more! JUST MOVED IN!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3431300 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $316,000 | First International Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,500 | Medallion Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $71,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $326,428 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $78,941 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $71,421 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $316,000 | +1.9% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | +38.8% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Sold | $230,500 | +4.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2022 02/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $216,490 | $85,000 | $131,490 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $210,320 | $85,000 | $125,320 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $213,742 | $85,000 | $128,742 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $80,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $78,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $77,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $75,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $74,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $86,746 | $33,000 | $53,746 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $80,729 | $28,000 | $52,729 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $87,775 | $36,000 | $51,775 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $86,590 | $36,000 | $50,590 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Audunor By
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 622-2122
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
RAJ KATARIA
AK PROPERTY BROKERS INC
(407) 340-3628
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carla Stanton
MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
(321) 356-3370
3 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6375202
APN: 34-2129-4206-00-650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.