1099 Mitchell Way El Sobrante, CA 94803
El Sobrante Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Mitchell Way, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $653,463, approximately $372 per square foot. 1099 Mitchell Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Irian Fayez G and Irian Sherry
Bought by
Irian Fayez G and Irian Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irian Fayez G | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Irian Fayez G | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 | $334,803 | $133,145 | $201,658 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $328,239 | $130,535 | $197,704 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $321,804 | $127,976 | $193,828 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $315,495 | $125,467 | $190,028 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $309,309 | $123,007 | $186,302 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $300,136 | $119,359 | $180,777 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $294,252 | $117,019 | $177,233 |
| 2017 | $4,592 | $288,483 | $114,725 | $173,758 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $282,827 | $112,476 | $170,351 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $278,580 | $110,787 | $167,793 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $273,124 | $108,617 | $164,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map