Estimated Value: $495,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Moon River Way, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $580,756, approximately $228 per square foot. 1099 Moon River Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Dunmore Brown Estates Llc
Bought by
Petit Ernesto A and Petit Idalia I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,300
Outstanding Balance
$88,899
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$491,857
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petit Ernesto A | $282,836 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petit Ernesto A | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $431,583 | $108,614 | $322,969 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $423,122 | $106,485 | $316,637 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $414,827 | $104,398 | $310,429 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $406,694 | $102,351 | $304,343 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $398,721 | $100,345 | $298,376 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $394,634 | $99,317 | $295,317 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $386,897 | $97,370 | $289,527 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $379,311 | $95,461 | $283,850 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $334,500 | $95,000 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $322,500 | $60,000 | $262,500 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $341,500 | $49,500 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $310,500 | $45,000 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map