1099 Orourke Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $234,966
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Orourke Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $190,992, approximately $165 per square foot. 1099 Orourke Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary Center, South Park Middle School, and South Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Momich Stephen G
Bought by
Vonwagner Brenden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,030
Outstanding Balance
$90,599
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Momich Stephen
Bought by
Vonwagner Brenden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,030
Outstanding Balance
$90,599
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Momich Stephen G
Bought by
Vonvonvonwagner Brenden Von
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,030
Outstanding Balance
$90,599
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Momich Stephen G and Momich Jacqueline L
Bought by
Momich Stephen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonwagner Brenden | $99,000 | -- | |
| Vonvonvonwagner Brenden Von | $99,000 | -- | |
| Von Wagner Brenden | $99,000 | -- | |
| Momich Stephen G | -- | -- | |
| Vonwagner Brenden | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonwagner Brenden | $96,030 | |
| Closed | Vonwagner Brenden | $96,030 | |
| Closed | Von Wagner Brenden | $96,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $114,500 | $34,500 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $114,500 | $34,500 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $114,500 | $34,500 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $456 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $456 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $456 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $456 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $96,500 | $34,500 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map