1099 Smoot Rd Morrison, TN 37357
Estimated Value: $366,280 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Smoot Rd, Morrison, TN 37357 and is currently estimated at $427,570, approximately $207 per square foot. 1099 Smoot Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morrison Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Hulett Mike
Bought by
Pepper Joshua and Pepper Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepper Joshua | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $98,550 | $8,525 | $90,025 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $57,475 | $4,675 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $57,475 | $4,675 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $57,475 | $4,675 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $57,475 | $4,675 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $877 | $57,475 | $4,675 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $44,625 | $3,350 | $41,275 |
| 2018 | $863 | $44,625 | $3,350 | $41,275 |
| 2017 | $863 | $43,875 | $3,350 | $40,525 |
| 2016 | $863 | $43,875 | $3,350 | $40,525 |
| 2015 | $876 | $43,875 | $3,350 | $40,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,350 | $3,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map