Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrissa Noriega
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE
(909) 631-8161
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,807 - $388,000
Welcome to 10990 Windcrest, Adelanto, CA! This beautifully maintained single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and value. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home showcases a thoughtfully designed floor plan with an open-concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a functional kitchen — ideal for both relaxed living and entertaining. Enjoy year-round energy savings with the fully paid-off solar system INCLUDED with the home — a standout feature that adds tremendous long-term value. The property also boasts a generous backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, pets, or potential future landscaping projects. Located near schools, parks, and major commuter routes. Minutes to US 395 & Palmdale Rd. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this move-in-ready home presents an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers looking for strong long-term value. Don’t miss your chance to own a solar-equipped home in one of Adelanto’s growing communities. Schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 909-631-8161 License #02131217 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz-Zavala Angel Adair | $385,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Munoz-Zavala Angel Adair | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Nelson James J | $145,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Thompson Steven A | $83,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Thompson Steven A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bond Gary R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vanhemert Joshua L | $222,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz-Zavala Angel Adair | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson James J | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhemert Joshua L | $218,570 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $177,752 | $24,518 | $153,234 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $174,266 | $24,037 | $150,229 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $170,849 | $23,566 | $147,283 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $167,499 | $23,104 | $144,395 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $164,215 | $22,651 | $141,564 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $162,531 | $22,419 | $140,112 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $159,344 | $21,979 | $137,365 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $156,220 | $21,548 | $134,672 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $153,156 | $21,125 | $132,031 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $150,153 | $20,711 | $129,442 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $147,898 | $20,400 | $127,498 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrissa Noriega
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE
(909) 631-8161
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Niradia Demmings
Niradia Demmings, Broker
(323) 209-7677
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25239383
APN: 3132-421-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.