10994 E Tanglewood Dr Heber City, UT 84032
Timber Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,791 - $712,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10994 E Tanglewood Dr, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $674,597, approximately $439 per square foot. 10994 E Tanglewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Daniels Canyon Elementary School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Paulson Curt L and Paulson Amy L
Bought by
Katharine P Goodman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katharine P Goodman Family Trust | -- | First American Title Heber |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $591,170 | $150,000 | $441,170 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $533,960 | $132,500 | $401,460 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $625,900 | $175,000 | $450,900 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $358,230 | $82,550 | $275,680 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $358,230 | $82,550 | $275,680 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $340,680 | $65,000 | $275,680 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $306,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $306,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $264,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $227,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $207,735 | $25,000 | $182,735 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $199,662 | $27,500 | $172,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map