NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10995 Charles Dr Winfield, IN 46307

Estimated Value: $332,492 - $369,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $334,990 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,342 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Winfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of March 2025

The Siena Ranch offers a warm and welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom design perfect for modern living. The exterior combines timeless brick and vinyl for a stylish, low-maintenance appeal. Inside, the open floor plan showcases a spacious kitchen with 42-inch white cabinets and elegant quartz countertops--ideal for entertaining. The family room features upgraded luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, while the garage includes a 4-foot extension for added convenience.The primary suite boasts a private en-suite bathroom with an upgraded deluxe shower, a generous walk-in closet, and a spacious layout. Smart-height toilets add an extra touch of comfort. Each home is outfitted with a Ring Video Doorbell Pro, Ring Alarm Security Kit, and Honeywell smart thermostat for enhanced security and convenience.Situated in the new Aylesworth community within the highly sought-after Crown Point school district, residents enjoy access to amenities like a community pool, splash pad, fire pit, and scenic walking trails. Monthly HOA fees cover lawn care and snow removal, offering a low-maintenance, worry-free lifestyle. Please note: Stock photos are used; actual home details may vary.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Joveski

Realest.com License #RB15001591 Listed on: 12/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn VanderMeer

Listing Leaders License #RB22000254

Listing Leaders

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,125

HOA Fees

  • $137 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Neighborhood Views

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Winfield Elementary School
  • Robert Taft Middle School
  • Crown Point High School

Additional Features

  • 8,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451707203010000047
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal
  • Pathway Property Management Association, Phone Number (815) 836-0400

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,242

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

8,125 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$137 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Pool, Playground
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA1717
  • Subdivision Name: Aylesworth
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Under Construction
  • AuctionYN: No
  • AboveGradeUnfinishedArea: 0.00
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Acres: 0.1865
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Park, Pool, Playground
  • Association Fee: 411
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Pathway Property Management
  • Phone: 815-836-0400
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Crown Point
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robert Taft Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 125*65
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8125
  • Parcel #: 451707203010000047

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4242

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Crown Point High School
  • Elementary School: Winfield Elementary School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2024
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
List Price
$385,702
Sold Price
$334,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,712
-13.15%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$348,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,133
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.40%
Original Mortgage
$207,990
Outstanding Balance
$206,373
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,750

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilbert Kaitlyn Anne -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilbert Kaitlyn Anne $207,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $334,990 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
01/19/2025 01/19/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $334,990 -8.0% $187 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Price Changed $363,990 +1.1% $203 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Price Changed $359,990 -6.7% $201 / Sq Ft
12/19/2024 12/19/24 For Sale $385,702 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $500 $500 --
2024 -- $400 $400 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 814172

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-17-07-203-010.000-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.