10997 Echo Ave Monona, IA 52159
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10997 Echo Ave, Monona, IA 52159 and is currently estimated at $312,383, approximately $172 per square foot. 10997 Echo Ave is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including MFL Marmac Elementary School, MFL Marmac Middle School, and MFL Marmac High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $321,861 | $54,154 | $267,707 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $273,825 | $47,090 | $226,735 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $279,351 | $47,090 | $232,261 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $226,194 | $41,710 | $184,484 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $226,194 | $41,710 | $184,484 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $212,225 | $36,520 | $175,705 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $212,225 | $36,520 | $175,705 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $207,826 | $36,520 | $171,306 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $207,826 | $36,520 | $171,306 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $199,296 | $31,184 | $168,112 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $194,037 | $25,925 | $168,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map