10997 Little Five Loop Glen Allen, VA 23059
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10997 Little Five Loop, Glen Allen, VA 23059 and is currently estimated at $773,608, approximately $249 per square foot. 10997 Little Five Loop is a home with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Glen Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Legault Homes Llc
Bought by
Whitaker John Thomas and Whitaker Sabonna Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,058
Outstanding Balance
$441,994
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Hhhunt River Mill Llc
Bought by
Legault Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker John Thomas | $622,573 | Accommodation | |
| Legault Homes Llc | $371,490 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker John Thomas | $498,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $692,800 | $125,400 | $567,400 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $607,300 | $125,400 | $481,900 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $607,300 | $125,400 | $481,900 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $611,500 | $120,800 | $490,700 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $900 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $48,800 | $48,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map