Seller's Agent in 2014
Alan Yanofsky
RE/MAX
(508) 277-4677
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,809 - $381,000
What a price for this 4 bed 2 bath home!! Some hardwood flooring!! Convenient location! Needs some work, but at this price you can't lose!! Pre approval needed with offer. *Any and all offers are contingent upon receipt of a fully executed and mutually acceptable P&S agreement, including any and all of the sellers addendums. Good faith monies in escrow without a fully executed P&S agreement, does not bind seller.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tarence A | $174,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Tarence A | $174,000 | -- | |
| Atlantic Property Solut | $90,000 | -- | |
| Atlantic Property Solut | $90,000 | -- | |
| Atlantic Property Solut | $90,000 | -- | |
| Decristoforo Anthony J | $70,000 | -- | |
| Decristoforo Anthony J | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott Daniel B | $18,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott Daniel B | $18,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $36,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $36,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $36,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $36,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Kelly A | $3,418 | -- | |
| Thompson Kelly A | $3,418 | -- | |
| Thompson Michael S | $126,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Michael S | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Tarence A | $169,413 | |
| Closed | Robinson Tarence A | $169,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Property Solut | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decristoforo Anthony J | $52,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Sold | $18,000 | 0.0% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Off Market | $18,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Price Changed | $19,900 | -20.1% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | Price Changed | $24,900 | -16.7% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | For Sale | $29,900 | +66.1% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Off Market | $18,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -25.1% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -20.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -9.1% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -15.4% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $235,200 | $80,500 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $186,500 | $82,000 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $186,500 | $82,000 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $186,500 | $82,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $81,400 | $33,300 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $81,400 | $33,300 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $81,400 | $33,300 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $76,500 | $36,600 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $76,500 | $36,600 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $76,500 | $36,600 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $79,000 | $40,200 | $38,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alan Yanofsky
RE/MAX
(508) 277-4677
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71553589
APN: WOON-000015E-000140-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.