$549,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,321/month

Total Views 630
7 Beds
3 Baths
3,927 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Tennis Courts
  • Thermal Windows
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

Great 3-Family home with 1-car garage and off-street parking centrally located. Fully rented and generating $60,600/year in income. Roof is about 10 years old, vinyl siding/windows, updated electric, newer gutters and downspouts, porches repaired, 2 gas boilers (1st and 2nd have baseboard heat), thermostatically controlled space heater on 3rd. 3 separate gas hot water tanks, Fully firecoded. 1st floor apartment has 3 bedrooms, 2nd and 3rd have 2 bedrooms. Tenants pay their own electric, heat and hot water. Copper water line meets City codes. This is a great turnkey investment property. Showings by appointment to qualified buyers with 48+ hour notice.

Listing Agent

Duane Boucher

Boucher Real Estate License #REC.0014815 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,626

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 3,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,927 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Separate Meters
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 211
  • Assessor Parcel Number 398WILLOWSTWOON

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,626

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

3,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0746
  • Subdivision Name: Bernon
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3927.0
  • Architectural Style: Stacked
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas, Hot Water, Space Heater
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Separate Meters
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3250.0
  • Parcel #: 398WILLOWSTWOON
  • Zoning: R4

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4626.0
  • Tax Lot: 211
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,626 $411,900 $80,300 $331,600
2024 $4,076 $280,300 $81,800 $198,500
2023 $3,919 $280,300 $81,800 $198,500
2022 $3,919 $280,300 $81,800 $198,500
2021 $3,403 $143,300 $33,200 $110,100
2020 $3,439 $143,300 $33,200 $110,100
2018 $3,451 $143,300 $33,200 $110,100
2017 $3,624 $120,400 $36,500 $83,900
2016 $3,834 $120,400 $36,500 $83,900
2015 $4,404 $120,400 $36,500 $83,900
2014 $4,234 $117,800 $40,100 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $549,900 +37.5% $140 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Sold $400,000 -11.1% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $400,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 Credit Line Revolving
Closed $300,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1411720

State-Wide MLS

APN: WOON-000028E-000211-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.