10A 12th Ave Key West, FL 33040
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10A 12th Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,080,763, approximately $529 per square foot. 10A 12th Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The College Of The Florida Keys Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Romo Bryan J and Romo Angela S
Bought by
Grogan Samantha and Grogan Gerald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$824,000
Outstanding Balance
$776,006
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Livingston James
Bought by
Romo Bryan J and Romo Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Donovan Robert
Bought by
Livington James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Estenoz Sandra
Bought by
Donovan Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Romo Bryan J and Romo Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1973
Bought by
Romo Bryan J and Romo Angela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grogan Samantha | $1,030,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Romo Bryan J | $489,000 | Chicago Title Of The Florida | |
| Livington James | $179,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Robert | $100 | -- | |
| Romo Bryan J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Romo Bryan J | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grogan Samantha | $824,000 | |
| Closed | Grogan Samantha | $824,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romo Bryan J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Robert | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $746,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,469 | $725,275 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,469 | $946,913 | $609,600 | $337,313 |
| 2022 | $6,042 | $707,364 | $412,800 | $294,564 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $576,064 | $312,000 | $264,064 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $387,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $378,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $371,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $364,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $356,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $354,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $351,356 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map