30E 12th Ave Key West, FL 33040
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30E 12th Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $568,427, approximately $507 per square foot. 30E 12th Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The College Of The Florida Keys Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Estevez Orlando P and Estevez Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estevez Orlando P | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $136,472 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $132,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $128,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $125,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $121,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $119,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $117,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $114,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $112,465 | $0 | $0 |