Seller's Agent in 2019
Ellen Silver
EXP Realty
(732) 687-0907
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,040,372
Opportunity to own this Brick, colonial, elegant 5 bedroom 3 bath home with impressive gourmet kitchen with granite counters. 2 story family room with fireplace. Huge master suite with sitting area and a master bathroom featuring double sink and jacuzzi. Full basement. Commuters delight to NYC train & bus and located close to shopping and schools. Don't let this opportunity slip away!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borova Zarifka | $527,000 | Group 21 Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Trust National Association | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Awad Kamal | -- | -- | |
| Salib Fawzy | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Awad Kamal | $592,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Sold | $527,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,676 | $873,000 | $293,500 | $579,500 |
| 2024 | $16,972 | $809,700 | $348,500 | $461,200 |
| 2023 | $16,972 | $780,700 | $338,500 | $442,200 |
| 2022 | $16,226 | $654,600 | $233,500 | $421,100 |
| 2021 | $12,131 | $597,200 | $213,500 | $383,700 |
| 2020 | $16,074 | $587,500 | $208,500 | $379,000 |
| 2019 | $15,512 | $568,200 | $198,500 | $369,700 |
| 2018 | $15,082 | $543,500 | $178,500 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $14,821 | $526,500 | $168,500 | $358,000 |
| 2016 | $14,243 | $516,800 | $163,500 | $353,300 |
| 2015 | $14,299 | $522,800 | $183,500 | $339,300 |
| 2014 | $14,156 | $519,500 | $168,500 | $351,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ellen Silver
EXP Realty
(732) 687-0907
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Aris Maniotis
C21/ Action Plus Realty
(732) 547-4594
14 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21926305
APN: 31-00047-0000-00019-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.