10C Edgemere Dr Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $732,457
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10C Edgemere Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $644,364, approximately $393 per square foot. 10C Edgemere Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Mezzacappa Sam
Bought by
Richards Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,816
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$547,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Kurt | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Kurt | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,118 | $673,600 | $441,000 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $12,027 | $555,100 | $370,000 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $12,027 | $553,200 | $370,000 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $13,014 | $494,500 | $320,000 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $12,777 | $479,000 | $320,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $12,777 | $467,000 | $310,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $12,643 | $463,100 | $310,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $12,884 | $464,300 | $310,000 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $12,986 | $461,300 | $310,000 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $12,799 | $464,400 | $315,000 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $12,537 | $458,400 | $315,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $11,581 | $425,000 | $276,600 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map