10B County Road 212 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $72,023 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10B County Road 212, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $99,674, approximately $81 per square foot. 10B County Road 212 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Crum Leland and Crum Dorothy
Bought by
Crum Leland and Crum Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum Leland | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $480 | $3,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map