10N961 Gale St Elgin, IL 60123
College Park McIntosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10N961 Gale St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $282,532, approximately $246 per square foot. 10N961 Gale St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Chafee Ella M
Bought by
Chafee Ella M and The Ella M Chafee Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Cox Rita M
Bought by
The Rita M Cox Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Cox Rita M
Bought by
Cox Rita M and Cox Ella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chafee Ella M | -- | None Available | |
| The Rita M Cox Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cox Rita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,700 | $77,889 | $26,361 | $51,528 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $70,367 | $23,815 | $46,552 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $64,162 | $21,715 | $42,447 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $59,987 | $20,302 | $39,685 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $57,266 | $19,381 | $37,885 |
| 2019 | $4,559 | $54,550 | $18,462 | $36,088 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $51,389 | $17,392 | $33,997 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $48,581 | $16,442 | $32,139 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $45,070 | $15,254 | $29,816 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,311 | $13,982 | $27,329 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,801 | $13,809 | $26,992 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,877 | $14,173 | $27,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map