11 11th Ave Brockton, MA 02302
Campello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 11th Ave, Brockton, MA 02302 and is currently estimated at $509,131, approximately $326 per square foot. 11 11th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Acobo Victor A and Acobo Alica M
Bought by
Acobo Ft and Acobo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Lobaton Romulo A and Lobaton Patricia M
Bought by
Acobo Victor A and Acobo Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acobo Ft | -- | -- | |
| Acobo Ft | -- | -- | |
| Acobo Victor A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Acobo Victor A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acobo Victor A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acobo Victor A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acobo Victor A | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $465,400 | $158,700 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $442,500 | $158,700 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $404,000 | $108,900 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $336,800 | $99,000 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $312,800 | $91,400 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $292,100 | $80,400 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $280,600 | $76,600 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $260,200 | $76,600 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $222,800 | $76,600 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $203,100 | $73,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $173,600 | $73,000 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $166,700 | $73,000 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map