11 2nd St Pocomoke City, MD 21851
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $307,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 2nd St, Pocomoke City, MD 21851 and is currently estimated at $282,017, approximately $106 per square foot. 11 2nd St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Pocomoke Elementary School, Pocomoke Middle School, and Pocomoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1981
Sold by
Meinster Leon
Bought by
Tittermary Richard P and Tittermary Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
17.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tittermary Richard P | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tittermary Richard P | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $220,500 | $46,400 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $104,700 | $44,400 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $104,700 | $44,400 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $104,700 | $44,400 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $107,900 | $44,400 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $106,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $105,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map