20 3rd St Pocomoke City, MD 21851
Estimated Value: $216,494 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 3rd St, Pocomoke City, MD 21851 and is currently estimated at $255,374, approximately $111 per square foot. 20 3rd St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Pocomoke Elementary School, Pocomoke Middle School, and Pocomoke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $177,100 | $26,000 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $75,100 | $26,000 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $707 | $75,100 | $26,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $75,100 | $26,000 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $76,500 | $26,000 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $707 | $74,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map