18 3rd St Pocomoke City, MD 21851
Studio
--
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 3rd St, Pocomoke City, MD 21851. 18 3rd St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Pocomoke Elementary School, Pocomoke Middle School, and Pocomoke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $183,100 | $77,000 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $178,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $173,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $168,500 | $77,000 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $168,500 | $77,000 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $168,500 | $77,000 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $181,100 | $96,500 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $181,100 | $96,500 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map