11 68th St Guttenberg, NJ 07093
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 68th St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093 and is currently estimated at $621,734, approximately $289 per square foot. 11 68th St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Melbek Investments Llc
Bought by
Bekiarides Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Bekiarides Katy and Mellert Joanne
Bought by
Melbek Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bekiarides Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Bekiarides Katherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melbek Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,098 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $12,673 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $12,673 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $12,302 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $12,318 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $12,251 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $12,153 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $11,826 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $11,661 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $11,581 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $11,486 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | $11,232 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map