11 7th St Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $175,480 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 7th St, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $204,120, approximately $114 per square foot. 11 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Barber Brothers Inc
Bought by
Barber Brothers Rental Propert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,902
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Dover Properties Inc
Bought by
Barber Brothers Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Brothers Rental Propert | -- | -- | |
| Barber Brothers Inc | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barber Brothers Rental Propert | $58,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $67,840 | $4,000 | $63,840 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $61,038 | $4,000 | $57,038 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $53,184 | $4,000 | $49,184 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $57,090 | $4,000 | $53,090 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $50,463 | $4,000 | $46,463 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $49,866 | $4,000 | $45,866 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $48,982 | $4,000 | $44,982 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $45,650 | $4,000 | $41,650 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $33,761 | $3,314 | $30,447 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $33,761 | $3,314 | $30,447 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $33,761 | $3,314 | $30,447 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $31,755 | $3,314 | $28,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map