9 7th St Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $58,641 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 7th St, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $119,160, approximately $87 per square foot. 9 7th St is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Stonecrest Income
Bought by
Phoenix Capital Xxxv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Smith Valerie K
Bought by
Smith Lee Ester and Horne Queen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Capital Xxxv Llc | $13,500 | -- | |
| Smith Lee Ester | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lee Ester | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $5,912 | $5,200 | $712 |
| 2024 | $136 | $5,912 | $5,200 | $712 |
| 2023 | $143 | $17,911 | $5,200 | $12,711 |
| 2022 | $346 | $12,759 | $5,200 | $7,559 |
| 2021 | $364 | $12,516 | $5,200 | $7,316 |
| 2020 | $378 | $12,516 | $5,200 | $7,316 |
| 2019 | $357 | $12,230 | $5,200 | $7,030 |
| 2018 | $379 | $12,455 | $5,200 | $7,255 |
| 2017 | $357 | $11,512 | $3,524 | $7,988 |
| 2016 | $366 | $11,512 | $3,524 | $7,988 |
| 2015 | $365 | $11,511 | $3,524 | $7,988 |
| 2014 | $367 | $10,988 | $3,524 | $7,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map