11 Addison St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,431 - $681,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Addison St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $614,358, approximately $349 per square foot. 11 Addison St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Billante Leonard W and Kandris Virginia D
Bought by
Billante Leonard W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billante Leonard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $476,900 | $136,300 | $340,600 |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $468,500 | $129,800 | $338,700 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $408,800 | $115,900 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $362,200 | $100,800 | $261,400 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $337,200 | $91,600 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $335,500 | $91,600 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $309,000 | $91,600 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $289,000 | $91,600 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $270,200 | $82,500 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $245,900 | $82,500 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $232,000 | $82,500 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map