Estimated Value: $577,592 - $640,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Amber Ln, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $611,648, approximately $303 per square foot. 11 Amber Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Duffy Edward F and Duffy Gloria
Bought by
Wattley Basil and Marmol Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wattley Basil | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,847 | $2,374 | $400 | $1,974 |
| 2023 | $10,847 | $2,374 | $400 | $1,974 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $2,374 | $400 | $1,974 |
| 2021 | $8,636 | $2,374 | $400 | $1,974 |
| 2020 | $8,880 | $2,374 | $400 | $1,974 |
| 2019 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,417 | $2,374 | $400 | $1,974 |
| 2017 | $8,417 | $2,374 | $400 | $1,974 |