Seller's Agent in 2026
Heidi Young
Maine Real Estate Experts
(207) 415-5466
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends comfort, charm and pride of ownership. Meticulously cared for inside and out this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step through the door. The spacious layout offers comfortable living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. All of the bedrooms have generous storage including a primary walk in closet. Step outside to your private retreat- a stunning fenced in back yard with lovely flower gardens and plenty of space for entertaining. Whether you' re hosting gatherings, gardening or just simply relaxing. Beautiful flowers bloom throughout the yard adding vibrant color and natural elegance to the landscape. Conveniently located near the airport, shopping and Interstate. This home wont last long.
Open house cancelled
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maine Real Estate Experts Brokerage Phone: 207-415-5466 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $500,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $400,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $285,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $500,000 | +6.4% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $470,000 | +56.7% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,510 | $270,400 | $86,800 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $225,300 | $72,300 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $225,300 | $72,300 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $150,400 | $72,300 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $150,400 | $72,300 | $78,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Heidi Young
Maine Real Estate Experts
(207) 415-5466
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Karen Jones
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 756-1855
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gena Lamontagne
Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 749-0433
27 in this area
291 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1653004
APN: 029 258 B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.