5

New Construction Homes in Westbrook, ME

Section Image
  • /19

    $269,000 Condo Unit

    21 Clover Ln Unit 104, Westbrook, ME 04098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 502 Sq Ft

    Introducing Clover Terraces, modern homes that embody the next generation of Maine architecture! Every line and material was chosen for performance, beauty, and sustainability. These sun-filled homes will be welcoming and incredibly easy to live in. Enjoy your own private patio, designated parking spot (1 per unit) and a focus on comfort are the goals of this building. This first floor 1 BR unit

    Agent Photo

    Edmund Gardner III

    Gardner Real Estate Group

    (855) 502-5195

    21 Clover Ln Unit 104, Westbrook, ME 04098
  • /36

    $525,000 Townhome

    10 Hogan Cir Unit 35, Westbrook, ME 04098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    Discover the perfect balance of urban convenience and outdoor tranquility in this impeccably designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome. Nestled in a private, boutique community of just 36 units, this townhome offers direct access to scenic outdoor trails for your morning run or weekend stroll. Inside, the kitchen shines with quartz countertops and a sleek stainless steel appliance suite. Whether

    Monique Viol Jamie Sparta Portside Real Estate Group

    10 Hogan Cir Unit 35, Westbrook, ME 04098
  • /5

    $675,000 Custom Home

    109 Deer Hill Cir, Westbrook, ME 04092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Welcome to Deer Hill Circle! Westbrook living with space to live and room to grow. A natural extension of one of the area's established and well-loved neighborhoods, this new development will offer 16 single family homes. 109 Deer Hill Circle is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that sits on a .36-acre lot, nearing completion. Inside, the open main level is designed for everyday living, featuring an

    Liza Nelson Coastal Pine Real Estate, LLC

    109 Deer Hill Cir, Westbrook, ME 04092
  • /4

    $345,000 Lot/Land

    290 Bridgton Rd Unit 1, Westbrook, ME 04092

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $230,000 per Acre

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! and HIGH TRAFFIC COUNT!! Amazing opportunity, 1.5 acre Commercial Lot, located right on busy Rt. 302 in Westbrook, just awaiting your business!!

    William Noone Getty Real Estate Services, LLC

    290 Bridgton Rd Unit 1, Westbrook, ME 04092
  • /2

    $600,000 Lot/Land

    680 Methodist Rd, Westbrook, ME 04092

    • 19.92 Acres
    • $30,120 per Acre

    19.92± AC DEVELOPABLE LOT•Fully approved 9-lot subdivision with upside potential -- one lot may be amended from single-family to four units (two duplexes), creating an opportunity for up to 12 total dwellings•Ideal for builders or investors seeking scalable residential development•Close proximity to Route 302 and downtown Westbrook•Secluded hilltop cul-de-sac•Site plans

    Michael Anderson Malone Commercial Brokers, Inc.

    680 Methodist Rd, Westbrook, ME 04092

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Westbrook, ME usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Westbrook, ME hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Westbrook, ME. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Westbrook, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$427,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$485,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$334,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$291,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$346
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales