11 Ardith Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $252,274
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ardith Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $238,319, approximately $210 per square foot. 11 Ardith Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Kpp David Dean
Bought by
Kopp Sharon Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,496
Interest Rate
5.68%
Estimated Equity
$180,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Stoecker Ronald J and Stoecker Debra K
Bought by
Kopp Sharopn Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,496
Interest Rate
5.68%
Estimated Equity
$180,824
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopp Sharon Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Kopp Sharopn Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopp Sharon Lynn | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Kopp Sharopn Lynn | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $74,312 | $14,602 | $59,710 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $68,089 | $13,379 | $54,710 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $55,080 | $10,823 | $44,257 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $51,967 | $10,211 | $41,756 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $51,427 | $10,105 | $41,322 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $51,151 | $10,051 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $50,610 | $9,945 | $40,665 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $50,610 | $9,945 | $40,665 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $50,610 | $9,945 | $40,665 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $49,424 | $9,712 | $39,712 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $49,424 | $9,712 | $39,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,424 | $9,712 | $39,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map