11 Asher Ln Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $473,037 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,045
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Asher Ln, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $555,259, approximately $137 per square foot. 11 Asher Ln is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Claycomb Roger E
Bought by
Borgmier Robbie L and Borgmier Shannan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,233
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,026
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgmier Robbie L | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borgmier Robbie L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $54,349 | $11,490 | $42,859 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $54,349 | $11,490 | $42,859 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $54,349 | $11,490 | $42,859 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $50,323 | $11,490 | $38,833 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $50,323 | $11,490 | $38,833 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $44,376 | $7,600 | $36,776 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $44,376 | $7,600 | $36,776 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $44,376 | $7,600 | $36,776 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $44,376 | $7,600 | $36,776 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $40,394 | $7,600 | $32,794 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $40,394 | $7,600 | $32,794 |
| 2013 | $2,260 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map