11 Ashton Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ashton Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $502,111, approximately $385 per square foot. 11 Ashton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Perez Steve
Bought by
Hou Jun Chi and Chen Min
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Castle Principles Llc
Bought by
Perez Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hou Jun Chi | $144,000 | North American Title | |
| Perez Steve | $340,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Steve | $329,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $180,609 | $21,976 | $158,633 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $177,069 | $21,546 | $155,523 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $173,598 | $21,124 | $152,474 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $170,195 | $20,710 | $149,485 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $166,858 | $20,304 | $146,554 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $161,910 | $19,702 | $142,208 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $158,736 | $19,316 | $139,420 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $155,625 | $18,938 | $136,687 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $152,574 | $18,567 | $134,007 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $150,284 | $18,289 | $131,995 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $147,341 | $17,931 | $129,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map