11 Avery Trace Ln Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Avery Trace Ln, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $174,769, approximately $156 per square foot. 11 Avery Trace Ln is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Defeated Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Carl Hughes Jerry
Bought by
Tracy Phann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1960
Bought by
Kittrell Jess and Kittrell Hettie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Phann | $26,000 | -- | |
| Kittrell Jess | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $15,850 | $3,300 | $12,550 |
| 2024 | $275 | $15,850 | $3,300 | $12,550 |
| 2023 | $275 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $275 | $15,850 | $3,300 | $12,550 |
| 2021 | $262 | $10,550 | $2,500 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $288 | $10,550 | $2,500 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $288 | $10,550 | $2,500 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $262 | $10,550 | $2,500 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $262 | $12,225 | $2,500 | $9,725 |
| 2016 | $225 | $9,700 | $1,750 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $225 | $9,700 | $1,750 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | $225 | $9,700 | $1,750 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map